MUSIC & PERFORMANCES

Coca-Cola

The Coca-Cola Main Stage features music in a variety of genres for three tune-filled days. The International Stage programming features hundreds of performers representing Atlanta’s global communities, this year appearing on the Main Stage. With entertainment ranging from dancing to singing and several additional varieties, the International Stage programming celebrates Atlanta’s diversity.

Performers and times are subject to change.

ReminderΒ NO outside food or beveragesΒ may be brought into Piedmont Park during the festival. Thanks for your cooperation.

Friday, April 8

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMERS

3:00 pm Amruta Giri Indian Dance
3:30 pm Alliance Theatre Theatre/Dance

MAIN STAGE HEADLINERS

4:30 pm Run Katie Run Country
5:30 pm Project Iceworm Psychedelic Rock/Jam Band
6:30 pm The Titos Indie Rock/Pop
7:30 pm ATL School of Burlesque Cabaret/Drag Performances
Run Katie Run

Run Katie Run

4:30 pm
Americana/Country
www.runkatierun.com

Project Iceworm

Project Iceworm

5:30 pm
Psychedelic Rock/Jam Band
www.facebook.com/ProjectIceworm/

The Titos

The Titos

6:30 pm
Indie Pop / Rock
bandcamp

Main Stage VIP

Party in the Park VIP

Saturday, April 9

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMERS

10:40 am Atlanta Irish Dance Irish Dance
11:05 am The Fred Astaire Dance School Dance
11:25 am Alif Institute Arab World Dance
11:45 am TSG Taiwanese Drum Team Taiwanese Drum Performance
12:00 pm “ROSA” Atlanta Bulgarian Dance
12:20 pm Whole World Improv Live Improv Comedy
12:55 pm Atlanta Fusion Belly Dance Belly Dance
1:15 pm Euzkal – Folk Dances from the state of Oaxaca, Mexico Folk Dance
1:40 pm Magic Eastern Ensemble Traditional Chinese Music and Dance
2:00 pm Atlanta Junkanoo Group Live Brass Music and Dance
2:25 pm Sanam Studios Dancers Pakistan, Afghanistan, Iran, Middle East
2:50 pm Natyanjali Academy of Dance Indian Dance
3:12 pm SALSAtlanta Cuban Dance
3:50 pm WJZA Smooth Jazz 101.1FM Presents Melvin Miller Live Jazz Music

 

MAIN STAGE HEADLINERS

4:45 pm Russell Cook & The Sweet Teeth Americana/Blues
6:00 pm Wasted Potential Brass Band NOLA Style Funk
7:30 pm Emerald Empire Band Party Band

Main Stage VIP

Party in the Park VIP

Sunday, April 10

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMERS

10:30 am Bridge to Anatolia Traditional Turkish Live Performance
11:00 am Danza Azteca Senor San Jose Mexican Dance
11:25 am Moksha Indian Dance
11:45 am Ballet Mexicano de Lupita Sosa Mexican Ballet
12:10 pm Calo Gitano Flamenco Dance Company Spain
12:35 pm Chinese American Cultural Performing Group (CACPG) China/USA
1:10 pm Moksha Rao Indian Dance
1:45 pm Jazz 91.9 WCLK Presents Ragan Whiteside Live Jazz Music

MAIN STAGE HEADLINERS

2:30 pm School of Rock House Band Teen Rock Band
3:45 pm Track Suit Mafia Funk
5:00 pm These Crowded Streets 90s Tribute Band

Party in the Park VIP

SIGNUP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

LATEST NEWS

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
May 30th, 10:00 am

... See MoreSee Less

April 28th, 2:00 pm

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to Teresa Merriman (Mind's Eye Journals) this year's winner in the Fiber/Leather category!

mindseyejournals.com/

🌟 For a full list of this year's Artist Winners go to dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/
... See MoreSee Less

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to Teresa Merriman (Minds Eye Journals)  this years winner in the Fiber/Leather category! 

https://mindseyejournals.com/

🌟 For a full list of this years Artist Winners go to https://dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/
April 27th, 10:00 am

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to Nicario Jimenez (Retablos Nicario), winner of this year's 3D Mixed Media category!

www.retablosnicario.com/

🌟 For a full list of this year's Artist Winners go to dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/
... See MoreSee Less

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to Nicario Jimenez (Retablos Nicario), winner of this years 3D Mixed Media category!  

http://www.retablosnicario.com/

🌟 For a full list of this years Artist Winners go to https://dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/
April 26th, 5:00 pm

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to this year's Carlos Montanaro (Rewind Jewelry), this year's Jewelry category winner!

www.rewindjewelry.com/

🌟 For the full list of this year's Artist Winners go to dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/
... See MoreSee Less

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to this years Carlos Montanaro (Rewind Jewelry), this years Jewelry  category winner! 

http://www.rewindjewelry.com/

🌟 For the full list of this years Artist Winners go to https://dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/
April 25th, 10:00 am

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to this year's 2D Mixed Media category winner, Michelle McDowell Smith!

🌟 For a full list of this year's Artist Winners go to dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/
... See MoreSee Less

πŸŽ‰ Congratulations to this years 2D Mixed Media category winner, Michelle McDowell Smith!

🌟 For a full list of this years Artist Winners go to https://dogwood.org/2022-artist-award-winners/

Comment on Facebook

Yay! She is such a talented artist and wonderful person! Congrats Michelle!!

Load more